2019 Results

1 dog skijoring W/M

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 7 NM Karen Koehler 00:20:39.32 00:19:17.13   00:39:56.45
2 6 8114 Richard Kisseloff 00:19:38.47 00:20:18.38   00:39:56.85
3 9 NM Laurence Saucier 00:22:14.89 00:20:44.23   00:42:59.12
4 10 NM Dana Luck 00:22:49.53 00:20:48.78   00:43:38.31
5 11 NM Valérie Desroches 00:24:20.20 00:22:35.63   00:46:55.83
6 8 NM Francis Gélinas 00:21:24.16 DNR   DNR

 

 

2 dog skijoring W/M

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 1 NM Karen Koehler 00:22:02.88 00:17:46.91   00:39:49.79
2 2 8114 Richard Kisseloff 00:23:17.42 00:17:15.55   00:40:32.97
3 3 NM Rachael Bryar-Colbath 00:27:33.51 00:21:24.43   00:48:57.94
4 4 8288 Emily Ferrans 00:25:58.92 00:23:50.25   00:49:49.17
5 5 NM Marline Caron 00:32:20.64 DNR   DNR

 

2 dogs kicksled

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 2 NM Carolanne Lachance 00:08:31.61 00:07:35.42   00:16:07.03
2 4 NM Albine Devinant 00:08:32.43 00:07:44.21   00:16:16.64
3 1 NM Katy Rivest 00:08:31.39 00:07:45.91   00:16:17.30
4 3 NM Karen Koehler 00:08:31.79 00:08:08.36   00:16:40.15
5 5 NM Corelie Semechal-Parent 00:09:22.37 00:08:17.33   00:17:39.70
6 6 NM Lou Serré 00:09:40.12 00:08:20.27   00:18:00.39
7 7 NM Steffy Gendron 00:10:03.37 00:08:32.83   00:18:36.20
8 8 NM Ludovic Fortier 00:10:22.94 00:09:02.71   00:19:25.65
9 9 NM Anne Odonnell 00:10:24.49 00:09:14.54   00:19:39.03
10 11 NM Maxime Senechal-Parent 00:10:38.10 00:09:25.97   00:20:04.07
11 10 NM Marie-Claude Semechal-Parent 00:10:28.57 00:10:26.21   00:20:54.78
12 12 NM William Pradmore 00:12:11.08 00:10:30.81   00:22:41.89
13 13 NM Audrey Bertrand 00:12:18.90 00:10:49.05   00:23:07.95
14 14 NM Erin Densmore 00:12:32.21 00:11:38.37   00:24:10.58
15 17 8266 Gregory Schwartz 00:14:45.46 00:13:27.25   00:28:12.71
16 15 NM Monic Marion-Gagnon 00:13:08.53 DNR   DNR
17 16 8278 Bonnie Nessia PB 00:13:40.61 DNR   DNR

 

 

Junior 3 dogs (10 -15 years old)

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 2 NM Laurence Fortier 00:08:25.71 00:07:38.12   00:16:03.83
2 1 NM Ludovic Fortier 00:08:22.12 00:07:44.08   00:16:06.20
3 3 NM Alexis Heroux-Fleury 00:08:44.07 00:07:54.68   00:16:38.75

 

 

4 dogs sled

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 1 NM Katy Rivest 00:14:14.86 00:10:45.13   00:24:59.99
2 2 NM Valérie Fuchs 00:14:41.53 00:11:03.15   00:25:44.68
3 4 1814 Jay Olmstead 00:15:13.77 00:11:17.12   00:26:30.89
4 3 NM Marie Parent 00:14:53.34 00:11:39.90   00:26:33.24
5 6 NM Carolanne Lachance 00:15:28.72 00:11:36.22   00:27:04.94
6 5 NM Pam Richards 00:15:19.37 00:11:55.15   00:27:14.52
7 7 NM Kayla Broom 00:15:39.49 00:11:39.73   00:27:19.22
8 8 8238 Abigaile Fox 00:15:55.00 00:12:00.68   00:27:55.68
9 9 NM Steven Stubbs 00:15:57.65 00:12:03.92   00:28:01.57
10 11 8340 Jean-Rene Saucier 00:16:28.33 00:11:58.07   00:28:26.40
11 12 NM Marline Caron 00:16:38.00 00:11:59.83   00:28:37.83
12 10 8680 Drake Collins 00:16:27.31 00:12:43.23   00:29:10.54
13 13 NM William Bougie 00:17:00.44 00:12:28.69   00:29:29.13
14 14 8165 Meredith Michener 00:17:37.57 00:12:57.56   00:30:35.13
15 15 NM Jean-Louis Lafond 00:17:57.45 00:13:25.31   00:31:22.76
16 16 8128 Frank Wright PB 00:18:42.32 00:13:15.09   00:31:57.41
17 17 8670 Laurel Turansky PB 00:18:47.07 00:13:31.89   00:32:18.96
18 19 NM Silvia Kleinova PB 00:19:30.32 00:13:06.26   00:32:36.58
19 18 NM Megan Rasmussen 00:19:22.54 00:14:08.59   00:33:31.13
20 22 NM Jean-Philippe Blier 00:21:00.84 00:13:13.18   00:34:14.02
21 23 NM Jenny-Lee Gauthier PB 00:21:01.03 00:14:41.30   00:35:42.33
22 21 8278 Bonnie Nessia PB 00:20:31.45 00:15:17.85   00:35:49.30
23 20 8305 Lisa De Gennaro PB 00:20:08.56 00:16:20.34   00:36:28.90
24 25 NM Sara Cannons 00:23:05.63 00:16:45.32   00:39:50.95
25 24 8708 Steven Davis PB 00:21:51.34 DNR   DNR

 

6 dogs sled

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 1 NM Valérie Fuchs 00:15:26.35 00:15:37.13   00:31:03.48
2 2 8683 Mandy Collins 00:16:22.75 00:16:05.84   00:32:28.59
3 6 NM Jenna Dittmar 00:16:49.11 00:15:43.93   00:32:33.04
4 3 8238 Abigaile Fox 00:16:42.45 00:15:55.15   00:32:37.60
5 4 8340 Jean-Rene Saucier 00:16:45.51 00:16:07.69   00:32:53.20
6 5 NM Jonathan Roy 00:16:46.19 00:16:20.77   00:33:06.96
7 7 NM Jean Bouvier 00:17:28.82 00:16:30.96   00:33:59.78
8 8 NM Dana Luck 00:17:35.33 00:17:08.56   00:34:43.89
9 9 NM Rachael Bryar-Colbath 00:17:46.81 00:17:10.15   00:34:56.96
10 10 NM Steffy Gendron 00:18:00.80 00:17:01.01   00:35:01.81
11 12 8128 Frank Wright PB 00:19:03.63 00:18:23.43   00:37:27.06
12 14 NM Silvia Kleinova PB 00:19:15.98 00:18:16.22   00:37:32.20
13 11 NM Ron Richards 00:18:40.45 00:19:10.60   00:37:51.05
14 13 NM Darcy Arpin 00:19:11.81 00:18:43.82   00:37:55.63
15 18 NM Luke Siertsema 00:21:02.30 00:17:21.19   00:38:23.49
16 15 8708 Steven Davis PB 00:19:48.80 00:18:58.49   00:38:47.29
17 17 NM James Phillips 00:20:55.49 00:19:18.44   00:40:13.93
18 16 NM Janice Erker 00:20:35.67 00:19:51.99   00:40:27.66
19 20 NM Brady McConkey 00:23:24.65 00:21:09.23   00:44:33.88
20 19 8305 Lisa De Gennaro PB 00:23:07.05 00:22:27.97   00:45:35.02
21 22 8976 Christina Gates PB 00:24:00.96 00:24:03.57   00:48:04.53
22 23 NM Ronald G. Gagne PB 00:25:59.15 00:24:19.60   00:50:18.75
23 24 8381 Jan Ziegler PB 00:26:28.79 00:25:21.03   00:51:49.82
24 21 NM Ray Erker 00:23:43.82 DQ   DQ

 

8 dogs sled

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Elapsed
1 2 8340 Jean-Rene Saucier 00:19:34.34 00:15:15.74   00:34:50.08
2 3 NM Louis Parent 00:20:04.06 00:15:12.75   00:35:16.81
3 1 NM Jamie Dittmar 00:19:28.69 00:15:54.56   00:35:23.25
4 4 8238 Abigaile Fox 00:20:18.28 00:16:20.45   00:36:38.73
5 5 NM Jocelyn Bradbury 00:20:19.90 00:16:31.71   00:36:51.61
6 6 NM Eric Tremblay 00:21:29.97 00:16:38.22   00:38:08.19
7 7 NM Eric Rochon 00:22:07.01 00:16:55.75   00:39:02.76
8 11 NM Cathie Duchesne 00:23:11.97 00:16:33.77   00:39:45.74
9 10 NM Michael Siertsema 00:22:51.80 00:17:21.07   00:40:12.87
10 8 NM Ray Erker 00:22:45.36 00:17:32.83   00:40:18.19
11 9 NM Darcy Arpin 00:22:48.45 00:18:05.92   00:40:54.37
12 12 NM Janice Erker 00:23:27.92 00:19:29.46   00:42:57.38
13 14 NM Ed Oberlit 00:32:57.11 00:24:54.30   00:57:51.41
14 13 NM Eric Delisle 00:25:03.55 DNR   DNR